PRIVACY POLICY

Ursula’s About Phace, LLC is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

We respect your privacy and do not tolerate spam and will never sell, rent, lease or give away your information (name, address, email, etc.) to any third party. Nor will we send you unsolicited email.

If you choose to give your name and email address into one or more of our site's registration forms, then we will send you emails relating to the mailing list(s) or service(s) you joined and the Ursula’s About Phace newsletter, from time to time. You may opt out of receiving future mailings from our mailing lists; see the choice/opt-out section below.

Financial information

Financial information (such as credit card number and expiration date) is used only to charge you for the service or product you are purchasing. This will never be given to any third party (other than the credit card authorization processors).

How do we protect your information?

In order to prevent unauthorized access, Ursula’s About Phace uses strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information which you have given to us. We take all reasonable precautions to ensure the security of personal data stored on our system.

 

Does Ursula’s About Phace share information?

No. Your personal information is being provided only to Ursula’s About Phace unless we specifically state otherwise. We will not disclose your personally identifiable information to any person or company except where you have given us permission to do so or if the law requires it, or where in good faith Ursula’s About Phace believes such action is necessary to comply with a legal process.

What about cookies?

We do not use cookies to: Collect any personally identifiable information without your express permission.

Choice/opt-out

If you would like to be removed from our database, please let us know. If you wish to stop receiving the Ursula’s About Phace newsletter via our mailing lists, please use the unsubscribe link in an email from each list.

Children

Ursula’s About Phace is not structured to attract children. Accordingly, we do not intend to collect Personal Information from anyone we know to be under 18 years of age. If we are made aware that information is or has been submitted by or collected from a child aged 17 or younger, we will delete this information.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of the Ursula’s About Phace website, please contact us.

Ursula's About Phace Studio, 1700 Sansom St., Ste 201, Phila. Pa. 19103~ 215-557-1562

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy came into effect in 2017. Any updates to this policy will be published on this page.

 

 

 

Contact

 

Professional Makeup Studio

E: TheUAPHStudio@gmail.com

1700 Sansom St. Suite 201 Philadelphia, Pa 19103

215 - 557 - 1562

CAGE: 7PU80 NAICS: 812112, 812199 SIC: 72310000, 59991301

Opening Times

By Appointment Only:

Tuesday - Saturday 10am - 6pm

Closed Sunday and Monday

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle